Keiran Williams

Position
Centre
Nickname
keis
Date of birth
04/12/1997
Place of birth
Neath Port Talbot
Height
5 foot 10”
Weight
90kg
Honours
Wales u18/u20
Previous Clubs
Glynneath
Team joker
Griffo
Worst dress code in team
Rhys Jones
Most memorable game
Wales 20s game vs Scotland in the six nations
Sporting Hero
Jonathan Davies
Favourite TV Programme
Tipping Point/ The Chase
My game preparation
Big breakfast in the morning in eiras
Player admired
James Hook
Favourite Food
Chinese Chicken with Sweet potato wedges sprinkled with paprika with coleslaw
Favourite Drink
Strongbow Dark fruit
Favourite Quote
It ain’t over till the fat lady sings
Advice to younger players
Keep enjoying the game and express yourself
Twitter Handle
williams_keiran
Instagram Handle
keiwills3
Sponsored by