Keelan Marney

Position
Prop
Nickname
big love
Date of birth
24.04.1997
Place of birth
Neath
Height
5' 11"
Weight
135Kg
Honours
Ospreys u16s & u18s
Previous Clubs
glynneath & pontypridd
Team joker
gibbo
Worst dress code in team
gibbo
Most memorable game
my first game of senior rugby for Banwen against Alltwen, split my eye open
Sporting Hero
Gethin Jenkins
Favourite TV Programme
ballers
My game preparation
chill out with the boys
Player admired
Adam Jones
Favourite Food
Greggs bacon and sausage roll with red sauce
Favourite Drink
dark fruits
Favourite Quote
fail to prepare, prepare to fail.
Advice to younger players
play as much rugby you can and enjoy it
Twitter Handle
N / A
Instagram Handle
Keelan Marney
Sponsored by