Jon Barley

Position
Lock
Nickname
Asian Jon
Date of birth
16.10.1991
Place of birth
Cardiff
Height
200 cm
Weight
118 kg
Honours
Wales U16A, Wales Students
Previous Clubs
Swansea, Carmarthen Quins, Aberdare
Team joker
Rhys "custard guts" Jones - not a joker, just a joke
Worst dress code in team
Rhys "custard guts" Jones - sheep skin coats
Most memorable game
last week's
Sporting Hero
David Beckham
Favourite TV Programme
Homes Under the Hammer
My game preparation
hard-core beats and watching Leon Ward stretching his shirt over his drum
Player admired
Neil White
Favourite Food
Pizza
Favourite Drink
Water
Favourite Quote
"no more jumps left"
Advice to younger players
play football - or play for the team and to enjoy with good mates
Twitter Handle
N/a
Instagram Handle
jonbarley_
Sponsored by
First Choice Flooring
www.facebook.com/FirstChoicellanelli/