Iwan Evans

Position
Fly-half
Nickname
Evs
Date of birth
04/03/1997
Place of birth
Swansea
Height
190cm
Weight
89kg
Honours
Wales 7s
Previous Clubs
Ystradgynlais
Team joker
Mike Evs
Worst dress code in team
Mogsy
Most memorable game
First Boxing day game at the Gnoll in my first season with Neath
Sporting Hero
Tiger Woods
Favourite TV Programme
Family Guy
My game preparation
take it as any other day
Player admired
Richard Smith (Smithy)
Favourite Food
Sunday Dinner
Favourite Drink
Milk
Favourite Quote
Only dead fish go with the flow
Advice to younger players
never give up and enjoy it!
Twitter Handle
@IwanEvans10
Instagram Handle
iwan_evans10
Sponsored by
Creative Paving