Edd Howley

Position
Full-back
Nickname
Edd / Dougie Howlett
Date of birth
22/11/1995
Place of birth
Bridgend
Height
182cm
Weight
90kg
Honours
Ospreys, British / Irish Cup / Crawshays
Previous Clubs
Maesteg, Newport RFC
Team joker
Neil "chalky" White
Worst dress code in team
Mike Evans
Most memorable game
Yet to happen...........
Sporting Hero
Connor McGregor
Favourite TV Programme
Love Island
My game preparation
Breakfast Club
Player admired
Gavin Evans
Favourite Food
Fruit Pastille Lolly
Favourite Drink
Dark Fruits
Favourite Quote
Can't handle the heat, get out of the kitchen!
Twitter Handle
@Eddhowlz
Instagram Handle
EddHowley
Sponsored by